708 E Gates St Rice Lake, WI 54868
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $371,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Gates St, Rice Lake, WI 54868 and is currently estimated at $305,530, approximately $221 per square foot. 708 E Gates St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Rice Lake High School, Northern Lakes Regional (NLRA), and Redeemer Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
D. Lazar Jacob and D. R. Abigail
Bought by
Derousseau Family Trust Dated /2021
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Keeler Brian L and Keeler Nancy K
Bought by
Lazar Jacob D and Lazar Abigail R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Connie Henkel
Bought by
Keeler Brian L and Keeler Nancy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,600
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derousseau Family Trust Dated /2021 | $270,000 | T.M. Title Services, Inc | |
| Lazar Jacob D | $207,000 | T M Title Svcs Inc | |
| Keeler Brian L | $177,000 | T M Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keeler Brian L | $134,600 | |
| Closed | Lazar Jacob D | $203,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,758 | $396,500 | $25,000 | $371,500 |
| 2024 | $5,180 | $276,600 | $25,000 | $251,600 |
| 2023 | $4,774 | $276,600 | $25,000 | $251,600 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $214,400 | $25,000 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $4,648 | $214,400 | $25,000 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $226,400 | $25,000 | $201,400 |
| 2019 | $5,354 | $226,400 | $25,000 | $201,400 |
| 2018 | $5,278 | $226,400 | $25,000 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $4,984 | $226,400 | $25,000 | $201,400 |
| 2016 | $4,715 | $199,200 | $25,000 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $199,200 | $25,000 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | $4,645 | $199,200 | $25,000 | $174,200 |
| 2013 | $4,502 | $199,200 | $25,000 | $174,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map