708 E Jefferson St Dillon, SC 29536
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Jefferson St, Dillon, SC 29536 and is currently estimated at $194,979. 708 E Jefferson St is a home located in Dillon County with nearby schools including Dillon High School and Dillon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Coward Henry L Etal
Bought by
Coward Henry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coward Henry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,786 | $12,300 | $610 | $11,690 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $12,300 | $610 | $11,690 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $12,300 | $610 | $11,690 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $10,770 | $610 | $10,160 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $10,770 | $610 | $10,160 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $10,770 | $610 | $10,160 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $10,770 | $610 | $10,160 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $10,770 | $610 | $10,160 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $10,770 | $610 | $10,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,180 | $410 | $6,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,180 | $410 | $6,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map