708 E Jefferson St Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $188,050 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Jefferson St, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $219,013, approximately $190 per square foot. 708 E Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Mavis I Blair
Bought by
Will Of Marvis I Blair
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Will Of Marvis I Blair | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,939 | $50,327 | $8,266 | $42,061 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $47,398 | $7,785 | $39,613 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $43,717 | $7,180 | $36,537 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $41,344 | $6,790 | $34,554 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $40,289 | $6,617 | $33,672 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $38,189 | $6,272 | $31,917 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $37,448 | $6,150 | $31,298 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $35,479 | $5,827 | $29,652 |
| 2016 | $705 | $35,201 | $5,781 | $29,420 |
| 2015 | $354 | $33,792 | $5,550 | $28,242 |
| 2014 | $344 | $32,910 | $5,405 | $27,505 |
| 2013 | $336 | $34,220 | $5,620 | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map