708 E Madison Ave Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $588,600 - $699,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Madison Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $636,650, approximately $322 per square foot. 708 E Madison Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including North Glendale Elementary School, Nipher Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Chapman Properties Corp
Bought by
Schoonover Stephen and Schoonover Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,969
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$548,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota
Bought by
Chapman Properties Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,950
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Daiber Leonard D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota and Option One Mtg Loan Trust 1999-A Asset B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoonover Stephen | $285,000 | -- | |
| Chapman Properties Corp | $203,950 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoonover Stephen | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Properties Corp | $218,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,419 | $105,510 | $60,690 | $44,820 |
| 2024 | $5,419 | $91,330 | $43,340 | $47,990 |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $91,330 | $43,340 | $47,990 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $77,470 | $39,790 | $37,680 |
| 2021 | $4,764 | $77,470 | $39,790 | $37,680 |
| 2020 | $4,934 | $77,160 | $43,110 | $34,050 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $77,160 | $43,110 | $34,050 |
| 2018 | $4,920 | $68,180 | $31,220 | $36,960 |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $68,180 | $31,220 | $36,960 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $55,540 | $24,280 | $31,260 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $55,540 | $24,280 | $31,260 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $56,990 | $13,210 | $43,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map