Seller's Agent in 2020
Sam Shaw
Tri County Realty, Inc
(618) 559-9120
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $127,991
Cozy 2 bedroom home. Nice eat-in kitchen, full bath, some hardwood floors, large shaded backyard, nice deck, full basement. Move in ready.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thein Erin Charolette | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Caraway Matthew L | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | -- | Premier Title | |
| Elwyn James R | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Eichenseer Timothy R | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Wilson Frank T | $51,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thein Erin Charolette | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caraway Matthew L | $24,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Elwyn James R | $65,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Eichenseer Timothy R | $66,901 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Frank T | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $62,500 | -3.7% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -7.2% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2019 12/10/19 | For Sale | $69,900 | +124.8% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Sold | $31,100 | +29.6% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | For Sale | $24,000 | -22.8% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Off Market | $31,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,356 | $22,750 | $2,970 | $19,780 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $21,255 | $2,775 | $18,480 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $21,080 | $2,980 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $17,921 | $2,397 | $15,524 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $16,040 | $2,145 | $13,895 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $17,684 | $2,365 | $15,319 |
| 2017 | $648 | $15,880 | $2,125 | $13,755 |
| 2016 | $680 | $16,770 | $2,245 | $14,525 |
| 2015 | $676 | $15,955 | $2,135 | $13,820 |
| 2014 | $676 | $16,655 | $2,230 | $14,425 |
| 2013 | $647 | $16,050 | $2,150 | $13,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sam Shaw
Tri County Realty, Inc
(618) 559-9120
57 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathy Golden
Golden Realty International LLC
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Susan Stuth
Golden Realty International LLC
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS19088372
APN: 17-032-009-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.