Estimated Value: $236,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Southridge St, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $246,442, approximately $156 per square foot. 708 E Southridge St is a home with nearby schools including Summit Intermediate School, Century Elementary School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $23,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $22,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $22,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $20,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $20,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $17,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $17,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $17,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $17,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $17,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $17,730 | $17,730 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $17,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10 | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $10 | $35,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map