Estimated Value: $302,177 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Spring Dr, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $310,544, approximately $175 per square foot. 708 E Spring Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Ozark Middle School, and Ozark Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
The Brian Gribbon Family Trust
Bought by
Rand Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Homeworks Construction L Lc
Bought by
Gribbon Brian and Gribbon Bea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Bybee Scott and Bybee Robbyn
Bought by
Homeworks Construction L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,650
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rand Co Llc | -- | Great American Title | |
| Gribbon Brian | -- | Lincoln Evans Land Title Com | |
| Homeworks Construction L L C | -- | Lincoln-Evans Land Title Com |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History