708 E Spring St Saint Marys, OH 45885
Estimated Value: $157,640 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,838
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Spring St, Saint Marys, OH 45885 and is currently estimated at $170,910, approximately $92 per square foot. 708 E Spring St is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including St. Mary's East Primary School, St. Mary's West Intermediate School, and St. Marys Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Taylor Curtis J
Bought by
Hoskins Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoskins Robert L | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $33,260 | $8,280 | $24,980 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $33,260 | $8,280 | $24,980 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $33,260 | $8,280 | $24,980 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $29,803 | $7,504 | $22,299 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $24,581 | $6,185 | $18,396 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $24,581 | $6,185 | $18,396 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $24,581 | $6,185 | $18,396 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $23,706 | $5,705 | $18,001 |
| 2015 | $504 | $23,706 | $5,705 | $18,001 |
| 2014 | $995 | $23,706 | $5,705 | $18,001 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $23,706 | $5,705 | $18,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map