708 E Tulip Ln Connersville, IN 47331
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Tulip Ln, Connersville, IN 47331 and is currently estimated at $182,634, approximately $157 per square foot. 708 E Tulip Ln is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Connersville Middle School, and Connersville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $157,600 | $28,500 | $129,100 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $153,600 | $22,200 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $145,300 | $22,200 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $131,400 | $20,200 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $110,900 | $20,200 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $105,100 | $17,600 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $834 | $93,400 | $17,600 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $714 | $89,000 | $17,600 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $666 | $87,900 | $17,600 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $526 | $83,200 | $15,200 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map