708 Eduardo St Anthony, TX 79821
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $413,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Eduardo St, Anthony, TX 79821 and is currently estimated at $287,072, approximately $114 per square foot. 708 Eduardo St is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Anthony Elementary School, Anthony Middle School, and Anthony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Padilla Max
Bought by
Max And Pamela Ann Padilla 2023 Living Trust and Padilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Escajeda Eugenio
Bought by
Padilla Max and Padilla Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Max And Pamela Ann Padilla 2023 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Padilla Max | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padilla Max | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $199,621 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,979 | $181,474 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $164,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $149,978 | $27,000 | $122,978 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $149,978 | $27,000 | $122,978 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $127,854 | $27,000 | $100,854 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $129,181 | $27,000 | $102,181 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $126,865 | $27,000 | $99,865 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $126,865 | $27,000 | $99,865 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $126,865 | $27,000 | $99,865 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $129,245 | $27,000 | $102,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map