Seller's Agent in 2019
Jan McInturf
McInturf Realty
(330) 340-6648
9 in this area
727 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $408,000
Brand new, quality built stone and vinyl home. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. Open floor plan with an island breakfast bar in the kitchen. Sliding glass doors from the dining area lead to the 12 X 12 patio. First floor laundry room with laundry chute from second floor. The spacious master bedroom includes a 9 X 6 walk in closet. Double sinks in the master bath. Full, 12 course basement. 2 car attached garage. 200 amp electric. Lawn to be seeded. Maple Valley Construction.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roden Michael L | $254,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roden Michael L | $203,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Sold | $254,900 | +2.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | For Sale | $249,900 | +482.5% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Sold | $42,900 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | Off Market | $42,900 | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Price Changed | $42,900 | +7.5% | -- | |
| 07/03/2015 07/03/15 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,829 | $94,308 | $10,756 | $83,552 |
| 2023 | $3,829 | $269,450 | $30,730 | $238,720 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $94,308 | $10,756 | $83,552 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $86,177 | $10,822 | $75,355 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $80,098 | $10,822 | $69,276 |
| 2019 | $327 | $8,117 | $8,117 | $0 |
| 2018 | $300 | $7,060 | $7,060 | $0 |
| 2017 | $295 | $7,060 | $7,060 | $0 |
| 2016 | $301 | $7,060 | $7,060 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jan McInturf
McInturf Realty
(330) 340-6648
9 in this area
727 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Durbin
Willis Group Realty LLC
(330) 447-8482
17 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4088618
APN: 2301074034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.