708 Gilead Shores Dr Bronson, MI 49028
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $715,459
Studio
1
Bath
2,907
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Gilead Shores Dr, Bronson, MI 49028 and is currently estimated at $580,153, approximately $199 per square foot. 708 Gilead Shores Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Ryan Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Outwater Richard T and Outwater Kelly M
Bought by
Outwater, Kelly Mae Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outwater, Kelly Mae Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,329 | $405,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $391,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $353,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $265,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $250,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $213,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,800 | $0 | $0 |