L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Leslie Joseph
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(660) 651-3096
158 in this area
221 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $180,778
Charming 1 1⁄2 Story Home offering Plenty of Space & Character! This 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home features Spacious Main Floor w/Large Living Room complete w/Built-in Shelves & Cozy Fireplace. The Formal Dining Room w/Built-in Hutch adds a Touch of Elegance, while the Eat-in Kitchen is Equipped w/SS Appliances. Main Floor Laundry comes w/Convenient Washer/Dryer Combo, 2 Bedrooms are located on the Main Level, w/3rd Bedroom Upstairs along w/a Generous Unfinished Storage Area. The Unfinished Basement provides Additional Storage & includes Washer/Dryer Hookups. Relax or Entertain on the Large Screened-in Back Porch overlooking the Fenced Backyard. Other highlights include a Ramp leading to the Detached 2-Car Garage w/Concrete & Electric, Newer Roof, Windows & has a Great Neighborhood Setting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers License #1999048724 Listed on: 08/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Michael F | -- | Town & Country Abstract | |
| Jhi Contracting Llc | -- | Town & Country Abstract | |
| Ferro Thomas E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Michael F | $154,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jhi Contracting Llc | $149,574 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferro Thomas E | $103,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $15,090 | $2,403 | $12,687 |
| 2024 | $950 | $13,050 | $2,090 | $10,960 |
| 2023 | $965 | $13,050 | $2,090 | $10,960 |
| 2022 | $890 | $12,360 | $2,091 | $10,269 |
| 2020 | $889 | $12,360 | $2,091 | $10,269 |
| 2019 | $888 | $12,360 | $2,091 | $10,269 |
| 2018 | $845 | $11,800 | $2,091 | $9,709 |
| 2017 | $843 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $894 | $12,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Leslie Joseph
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(660) 651-3096
158 in this area
221 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jane Loeber
Advantage Real Estate
(660) 263-3393
200 in this area
246 Total Sales
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 429423
APN: 10-1.0-02.0-4.0-003-020.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.