708 Glen Crossing Dr Celina, TX 75009
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $599,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,907
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Glen Crossing Dr, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $567,419, approximately $195 per square foot. 708 Glen Crossing Dr is a home with nearby schools including Celina Primary School, Marcy B. Lykins Elementary School, and Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Hutchings Jason A and Hutchings Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,634
Outstanding Balance
$296,181
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$271,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Wj Cr 55 Lp
Bought by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchings Jason A | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Highland Homes Dallas Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchings Jason A | $339,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Highland Homes Dallas Llc | $258,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,463 | $579,784 | $154,000 | $485,421 |
| 2024 | $11,112 | $527,076 | $154,000 | $452,543 |
| 2023 | $11,112 | $479,160 | $154,000 | $424,806 |
| 2022 | $9,984 | $435,600 | $137,500 | $411,302 |
| 2021 | $9,247 | $396,000 | $104,500 | $291,500 |
| 2020 | $8,845 | $361,000 | $104,500 | $256,500 |
| 2019 | $9,333 | $366,416 | $115,500 | $250,916 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $73,920 | $73,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map