708 Graisbury Ave Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Graisbury Ave, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and is currently estimated at $581,057, approximately $360 per square foot. 708 Graisbury Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including William G. Rohrer Middle School, Haddon Township High School, and Paul VI High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Delaurentis Anthony and Delaurentis Lisa Ann
Bought by
Delaurentis Anthony and Delaurentis Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,041
Outstanding Balance
$232,951
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$348,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Saltiel Leonard J and Benesch Patricia S
Bought by
Delaurentis Anthony and Strusiak Lisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,571
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaurentis Anthony | -- | Cta Title Svcs Llc | |
| Delaurentis Anthony | $258,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delaurentis Anthony | $264,041 | |
| Closed | Delaurentis Anthony | $254,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,128 | $528,700 | $152,500 | $376,200 |
| 2024 | $10,155 | $251,300 | $91,600 | $159,700 |
| 2023 | $10,155 | $251,300 | $91,600 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $9,969 | $251,300 | $91,600 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $10,044 | $251,300 | $91,600 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $9,931 | $251,300 | $91,600 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $9,572 | $251,300 | $91,600 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $9,512 | $251,300 | $91,600 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $9,348 | $251,300 | $91,600 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $9,172 | $251,300 | $91,600 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | $8,873 | $251,300 | $91,600 | $159,700 |
| 2014 | $8,720 | $251,300 | $91,600 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map