708 Highland Rd Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $304,779 - $440,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,589
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Highland Rd, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $370,695, approximately $233 per square foot. 708 Highland Rd is a home with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2024
Sold by
Mank Frank A
Bought by
Mank Frank A and Mosley-Mank Lorna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mank Frank A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $228,100 | $75,500 | $152,600 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $228,100 | $75,500 | $152,600 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $228,100 | $75,500 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $118,100 | $49,700 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $118,100 | $49,700 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $118,100 | $49,700 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $118,100 | $49,700 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $118,100 | $49,700 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $118,100 | $49,700 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $118,100 | $49,700 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $118,100 | $49,700 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $118,100 | $49,700 | $68,400 |
| 2013 | $1,878 | $118,100 | $49,700 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map