708 Lindsey Loop Rd Fletcher, NC 28732
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
857
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Lindsey Loop Rd, Fletcher, NC 28732 and is currently estimated at $229,664, approximately $267 per square foot. 708 Lindsey Loop Rd is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Fletcher Elementary School, Apple Valley Middle School, and North Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2018
Sold by
Orr Molly D
Bought by
Beaver Chris A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Gosnell Molly D
Bought by
Beaver Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaver Chris A | $38,000 | -- | |
| Beaver Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beaver Chris A | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $121,800 | $39,100 | $82,700 |
| 2024 | $7 | $121,800 | $39,100 | $82,700 |
| 2023 | $653 | $121,800 | $39,100 | $82,700 |
| 2022 | $602 | $89,000 | $33,700 | $55,300 |
| 2021 | $602 | $89,000 | $33,700 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $602 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $582 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $409 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $409 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $409 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map