708 Main St Hughes, AR 72348
Estimated Value: $51,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Main St, Hughes, AR 72348 and is currently estimated at $51,000, approximately $35 per square foot. 708 Main St is a home located in St. Francis County with nearby schools including Faulk Elementary School and West Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1989
Bought by
Kirby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $36 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $40 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $40 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $40 | $8,720 | $800 | $7,920 |
| 2019 | $28 | $8,720 | $800 | $7,920 |
| 2018 | $28 | $8,720 | $800 | $7,920 |
| 2017 | $315 | $8,720 | $800 | $7,920 |
| 2016 | $315 | $6,500 | $800 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $315 | $6,500 | $800 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $315 | $6,500 | $800 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map