708 Maple Ave Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,903
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Maple Ave, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $421,694, approximately $145 per square foot. 708 Maple Ave is a home located in Waynesboro City with nearby schools including Berkeley Glenn Elementary School, Kate Collins Middle School, and Waynesboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Bissinger Jared N
Bought by
Elliott Thomas Edward and Elliott Jean Beaver
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Bissinger Jared N and Bissinger Htu
Bought by
Bissinger Jared N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Canfield Vanacker Peter Joseph and Canfield Van Acker Susan
Bought by
Htu Bissinger Jared N and Htu San
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,600
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Thomas Edward | $418,150 | Chicago Title | |
| Bissinger Jared N | -- | -- | |
| Htu Bissinger Jared N | $269,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Htu Bissinger Jared N | $215,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $349,000 | $77,000 | $272,000 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $316,300 | $74,800 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $316,300 | $74,800 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $247,700 | $72,300 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $247,700 | $72,300 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $196,400 | $72,300 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $196,400 | $72,300 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $185,200 | $72,300 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $185,200 | $72,300 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $183,300 | $72,300 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $183,300 | $72,300 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,900 | $72,500 | $96,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map