708 Maple Ave White Deer, TX 79097
Estimated Value: $78,024 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,847
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Maple Ave, White Deer, TX 79097 and is currently estimated at $97,256, approximately $52 per square foot. 708 Maple Ave is a home with nearby schools including White Deer Elementary School and White Deer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Alton Kane and Ranea Mildred
Bought by
Kane Living Trust and Kane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Marszal Charles and Marszal Ofelia Asencio
Bought by
Kane James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kane James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kane James A | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $71,220 | $3,750 | $67,470 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $71,220 | $3,750 | $67,470 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $69,960 | $3,750 | $66,210 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $69,960 | $3,750 | $66,210 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $67,930 | $3,750 | $64,180 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $67,940 | $3,750 | $64,190 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $81,210 | $3,750 | $77,460 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $67,580 | $3,750 | $63,830 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $64,800 | $3,750 | $61,050 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $64,800 | $3,750 | $61,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,980 | $3,750 | $57,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,560 | $3,750 | $56,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map