708 Maple St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $79,550 - $113,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Maple St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $89,388, approximately $65 per square foot. 708 Maple St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Brooks Fannie and Cones Anner
Bought by
Cones Lionel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Thurston John
Bought by
Gill Danny D and Gill Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Bought by
Gill Danny D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Bought by
Bell Pamela Freeman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cones Lionel | -- | -- | |
| Gill Danny D | $254 | -- | |
| Gill Danny D | $42,000 | -- | |
| Bell Pamela Freeman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,410 | $600 | $10,810 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,410 | $600 | $5,810 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,410 | $600 | $5,810 |
| 2022 | $82 | $6,410 | $600 | $5,810 |
| 2021 | $82 | $6,410 | $600 | $5,810 |
| 2020 | $82 | $9,460 | $780 | $8,680 |
| 2019 | $82 | $9,460 | $780 | $8,680 |
| 2018 | $89 | $9,460 | $780 | $8,680 |
| 2017 | $71 | $9,460 | $780 | $8,680 |
| 2016 | $52 | $9,460 | $780 | $8,680 |
| 2015 | $34 | $9,460 | $780 | $8,680 |
| 2014 | $16 | $7,315 | $490 | $6,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map