$328,800

708 Marshall Dr Belton, TX 76513

Estimated payment $2,097/month

Total Views 50
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,786 Sq Ft
$184 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

AMAZING 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME IN BELTON ISD’S SADDLE CREEK NEIGHBORHOOD! This beautifully updated 4-sided brick home offers approximately 1,786 sqft, a unique and functional floor plan, and plenty of extras throughout. Step inside to find high ceilings, great natural light, recessed lighting, and two spacious living areas, both featuring attractive wood-look tile flooring. The front living room welcomes guests with a beautiful limestone wood-burning fireplace and wall-to-wall hearth, while the second living area offers backyard views and an easy flow into the kitchen. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring real wood painted cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, built-in microwave, and plenty of storage. A large dining area provides even more space for gatherings. The private primary suite features double vanities, a soaking tub, large separate step-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms offer ceiling fans and great storage. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered back patio, ceiling fan, privacy-fenced yard, mature shade trees, gutters, and a full sprinkler system. Additional features include a security system, garage door opener with exterior keypad, and new interior and exterior HVAC in May 2023. Conveniently located just blocks from local schools and close to shopping, dining, I-14, and I-35, this move-in ready Saddle Creek home is one you won’t want to miss!

Listing Agent

Mark Mahler

Mahler Group Brokerage Phone: 254-760-3489 License #0467993 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Matthew Mahler

Mahler Group Brokerage Phone: 254-760-3489 License #0738800

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,882 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,786 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 367540

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,882 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: T67993
  • Co List Office Phone: 254-760-3489
  • Directions: From Loop 121, go east on Avenue D. Turn left on Marshall Drive. House is on the left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2039
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Saddle Creek Add Ph On
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Attribution Contact: 254-760-3489
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Oven, Water Heater, Some Electric Appliances, Microwave, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Multiple Living Areas, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1786.0
  • Private Spa: No
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Masonry, Stone Veneer
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Porch, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Mature Trees, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinklers In Ground, < 1/4 Acre
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 367540

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,102 $300,693 $42,000 $258,693
2024 $6,142 $300,693 $42,000 $258,693
2023 $6,334 $312,954 $42,000 $270,954
2022 $6,298 $274,954 $42,000 $232,954
2021 $4,875 $198,662 $42,000 $156,662
2020 $5,274 $202,199 $30,000 $172,199
2019 $5,688 $207,012 $30,000 $182,083
2018 $5,115 $188,193 $20,350 $167,843
2017 $4,769 $186,686 $20,350 $166,336
2016 $4,572 $178,950 $20,350 $158,600
2015 $4,507 $180,905 $20,350 $160,555
2014 $4,507 $176,397 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $328,800 +11.5% $184 / Sq Ft
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2023 07/17/23 For Sale $295,000 -4.2% $165 / Sq Ft
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/17/2022 09/17/22 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2022 09/13/22 For Sale $308,000 +43.3% $172 / Sq Ft
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/30/2020 05/30/20 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2020 05/19/20 For Sale $214,900 +16.2% $120 / Sq Ft
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/12/2017 04/12/17 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2017 04/10/17 For Sale $185,000 +2.8% $104 / Sq Ft
07/19/2013 07/19/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/19/2013 06/19/13 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2013 05/13/13 For Sale $180,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Monteith Abstract & Title
Deed -- --
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- Montheith Abstartc & Title C
Warranty Deed -- Monteith Abstract & Title Co
Vendors Lien -- Monteith Abstract & Title Co
Vendors Lien -- Monteith Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $301,342 VA
Previous Owner $236,360 New Conventional
Previous Owner $214,830 VA
Previous Owner $173,850 New Conventional
Previous Owner $183,870 VA
Previous Owner $166,920 FHA
Previous Owner $155,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 613246

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 367540

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.