E
Seller's Agent in 2019
Enrique Binyons
Compass Realty & Management
(702) 738-5669
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,588 - $402,000
GREAT STARTER HOME, NEW PAINT, CARPET AND TILE THROUGHOUT HOME. HOME IS ' AS IS'. AIR CONDITIONING AND HEATING UNIT IS LESS THEN 5 YEARS OLD
* SELLER WILL PURCHASE A HOME WARRANTY UP TO $500 AT CLOSE OF ESCROW* **SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Realty & Management License #S.0068931 Listed on: 06/16/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Garcia Francisco Gonzalo | $230,000 | Ticor Title Las Vegas | |
| Pratt Margaret | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Garcia Francisco Gonzalo | $188,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2019 11/06/19 | Sold | $230,000 | -3.4% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2019 06/16/19 | For Sale | $238,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $686 | $53,071 | $32,200 | $20,871 |
| 2025 | $666 | $52,203 | $31,500 | $20,703 |
| 2024 | $647 | $52,203 | $31,500 | $20,703 |
| 2023 | $647 | $47,786 | $29,050 | $18,736 |
| 2022 | $689 | $42,227 | $25,550 | $16,677 |
| 2021 | $638 | $40,391 | $24,850 | $15,541 |
| 2020 | $589 | $37,497 | $22,400 | $15,097 |
| 2019 | $552 | $32,795 | $18,200 | $14,595 |
| 2018 | $527 | $31,205 | $17,500 | $13,705 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $31,078 | $17,500 | $13,578 |
| 2016 | $495 | $24,321 | $11,200 | $13,121 |
| 2015 | $451 | $20,776 | $8,050 | $12,726 |
| 2014 | $436 | $14,122 | $5,250 | $8,872 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2019
Enrique Binyons
Compass Realty & Management
(702) 738-5669
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nora Aguirre
Epique Realty
(702) 910-9011
44 in this area
648 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2106853
APN: 138-25-712-041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.