708 Mckenzie Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $324,127
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Mckenzie, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $319,032, approximately $198 per square foot. 708 Mckenzie is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Berlanger Ginette
Bought by
Padua Ame Joy A and Grim Jahugh E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,339
Outstanding Balance
$78,956
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Longchamp Gladys
Bought by
Berlanger Ginette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Berlanger Ginette and Longchamp Gladys
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,718
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padua Ame Joy A | $125,000 | Watson Title Services Of N F | |