NOT LISTED FOR SALE

708 Mesquite Ave Sonora, TX 76950

Estimated Value: $54,000 - $76,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
608 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2013

Current estimated payment $380 / mo

196 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Laundry Room
  • Interior Lot
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2013

Very small frame home with covered front porch and concrete patio. There is a chainlink fence around the entire property with large mature trees and a storage building. The small home is 1BR/1B with a living room, kitchen/dining area and laundry room with additional storage. This property is located within a block of Hwy 277 S on Mesquite Ave in Sonora, TX.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anita Hudson

United Country Real Estate-Hudson Properties License #0408295 Listed on: 12/03/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Samuel Hernandez

United Country Real Estate-Hudson Properties License #0586797

Interior Spaces

  • 608 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block SW/2OF32 / 38A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 100840

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 5600SQFTOR.1285
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: South Heights
  • Directions: Located within a block of Hwy 277 South on Mesquite Ave., turn left off of the Del Rio Hwy on Mesquite Ave and subject property is on the left.
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 999
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Concrete, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 608.0

• Exterior Features: Storage
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: None

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 100840

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 38A
  • Tax Lot: SW/2OF32
  • Tax Tract: NA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Patricia Ramirez
Bought by
Martinez Jesse
Current Estimated Value
$63,679

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,100
Outstanding Balance
$32,008
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$31,671

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Jesse $40,125 Attorney Only
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Jesse $32,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2013 09/03/13 Sold -- -- --
06/19/2013 06/19/13 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2012 12/04/12 For Sale $27,500 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $496 $30,530 $6,880 $23,650
2024 $7 $31,050 $6,880 $24,170
2023 $730 $31,570 $6,880 $24,690
2022 $597 $22,660 $6,880 $15,780
2021 $603 $23,040 $6,880 $16,160
2020 $635 $23,780 $6,880 $16,900
2019 $578 $21,410 $6,880 $14,530
2018 $648 $24,760 $6,880 $17,880
2017 $620 $29,610 $6,880 $22,730
2016 $523 $21,610 $6,880 $14,730
2015 -- $22,770 $6,880 $15,890
2014 -- $23,940 $6,880 $17,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 78380

APN: 100840

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.