708 Moorehouse Dr Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $131,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Moorehouse Dr, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $120,600, approximately $81 per square foot. 708 Moorehouse Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Jerry Lee Faine Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $416 | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $368 | $10,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $336 | $9,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $336 | $9,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $283 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $281 | $8,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map