708 Mountain Ave Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Mountain Ave, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $534,336, approximately $247 per square foot. 708 Mountain Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Decarlow Homes Inc
Bought by
Bittle Ryan A and Bittle Susanne N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,650
Outstanding Balance
$78,580
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$455,756
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bittle Ryan A | $216,279 | Jackson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bittle Ryan A | $194,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,399 | $326,260 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,266 | $316,760 | $121,570 | $195,190 |
| 2024 | $5,266 | $307,540 | $118,030 | $189,510 |
| 2023 | $5,097 | $298,590 | $114,590 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $4,978 | $298,590 | $114,590 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $289,900 | $111,260 | $178,640 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $281,460 | $108,020 | $173,440 |
| 2019 | $4,579 | $265,320 | $101,830 | $163,490 |
| 2018 | $4,440 | $257,600 | $98,860 | $158,740 |
| 2017 | $4,328 | $257,600 | $98,860 | $158,740 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $242,820 | $93,190 | $149,630 |
| 2015 | $4,026 | $242,820 | $93,190 | $149,630 |
| 2014 | $3,923 | $228,890 | $87,850 | $141,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map