Estimated Value: $104,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Myrtle St, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $120,333, approximately $106 per square foot. 708 Myrtle St is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Est Of Gladys M Stovall Armstr
Bought by
Btr Rental Property Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Btr Rental Property Llc | $307,097 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $10,688 | $1,200 | $9,488 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $10,688 | $1,200 | $9,488 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $7,880 | $1,200 | $6,680 |
| 2022 | $885 | $7,880 | $1,200 | $6,680 |
| 2021 | $877 | $7,880 | $1,200 | $6,680 |
| 2020 | $888 | $7,880 | $1,200 | $6,680 |
| 2019 | $589 | $5,050 | $1,200 | $3,850 |
| 2018 | $581 | $5,050 | $1,200 | $3,850 |
| 2017 | $581 | $5,050 | $1,200 | $3,850 |
| 2016 | $566 | $5,050 | $1,200 | $3,850 |
| 2015 | $813 | $7,250 | $1,200 | $6,050 |
| 2014 | $25 | $4,000 | $1,200 | $2,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,000 | $1,200 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map