708 N Ball St Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 N Ball St, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $108,665, approximately $107 per square foot. 708 N Ball St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School and Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Boone Brian L and Boone Cory J
Bought by
Clhj Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Boone Brian L and Boone Cory J
Bought by
Brandy Kaye Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clhj Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brandy Kaye Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $9,790 | $1,830 | $7,960 |
| 2024 | $522 | $8,770 | $1,830 | $6,940 |
| 2023 | $522 | $11,230 | $4,290 | $6,940 |
| 2022 | $513 | $11,060 | $4,290 | $6,770 |
| 2021 | $507 | $11,060 | $4,290 | $6,770 |
| 2020 | $488 | $10,450 | $4,290 | $6,160 |
| 2019 | $489 | $10,450 | $4,290 | $6,160 |
| 2018 | $465 | $9,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $466 | $9,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $464 | $9,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $463 | $9,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $463 | $9,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map