708 N Wright St Burgaw, NC 28425
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 N Wright St, Burgaw, NC 28425 and is currently estimated at $267,271, approximately $206 per square foot. 708 N Wright St is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including C. F. Pope Elementary School, Burgaw Middle School, and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Mazzarone Construction Inc
Bought by
Usher Joani Rogers
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,761
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$207,510
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usher Joani Rogers | $139,500 | -- | |
| Mazzarone Constructon Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazzarone Constructon Inc | $86,500 | |
| Closed | Usher Joani Rogers | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $242,153 | $33,450 | $208,703 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $151,417 | $26,400 | $125,017 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $151,417 | $26,400 | $125,017 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $151,417 | $26,400 | $125,017 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $151,417 | $26,400 | $125,017 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $151,417 | $26,400 | $125,017 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $151,417 | $26,400 | $125,017 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $107,061 | $10,250 | $96,811 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $107,061 | $10,250 | $96,811 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $107,061 | $10,250 | $96,811 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $107,061 | $10,250 | $96,811 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $107,061 | $10,250 | $96,811 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,061 | $10,250 | $96,811 |
| 2012 | -- | $107,061 | $10,250 | $96,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map