NOT LISTED FOR SALE

708 NW 21st Ave Camas, WA 98607

Estimated Value: $636,000 - $674,255

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,624 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2023

Last sale price $590,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,028 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Helen Baller Elementary School Rated A
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2023

Spacious and well-maintained split level on large corner lot in coveted Camas neighborhood. Exceptional floorplan offering space for everyone! Sundrenched kitchen with a gorgeous view of Mt. Hood features SS appliances, eating nook, and bay window. Primary bedroom w/walk-in closet. Finished basement boasts family room, bedroom, & half bath. Private backyard oasis w/beautifully landscaped ornate garden and yard, large deck, & storage shed. New roof and flooring. Convenient to shopping & dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Fox

Keller Williams Realty License #27168 Listed on: 02/16/2023

Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listed By

Sarah Bagby

Keller Williams Realty Portland Central License #136360

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Thompson

Redfin License #21036158

Redfin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $512

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Composition Roof
  • Lap Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 090264056

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$512

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 590000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher,Disposal,EatingArea,Microwave
  • Room 9 Features: Fireplace,SlidingDoors
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: BuiltinLighting, NaturalLighting, WalkinShower
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: GarageDoorOpener, HookupAvailable, Laundry, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 4 Level: Lower
  • Room 5 Description: Laundry
  • Room 5 Level: Lower
  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, Microwave, PlumbedForIceMaker, RangeHood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: WoodBurning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsPartialLowerLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt10000to14999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Lower
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: LapSiding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced, Garden, PublicRoad, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 10,000 to 14,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Parcel #: 090264056

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 511.72

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2023
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,000
-9.09%
Views
96
Current Estimated Value
$662,720

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,720
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.51%
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$435,319
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Gray Debra E
Bought by
Vaicius Kestutis A
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lucas Cory Sean $590,000 Chicago Title
Vaicius Kestutis A $260,280 Clark County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lucas Cory Sean $448,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2023 04/11/23 Sold $590,000 -9.1% $225 / Sq Ft
02/16/2023 02/16/23 For Sale $649,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,882 $537,868 $162,500 $375,368
2024 $5,290 $616,963 $261,500 $355,463
2023 $434 $596,499 $228,500 $367,999
2022 $512 $557,300 $213,650 $343,650
2021 $551 $469,465 $179,000 $290,465
2020 $554 $409,111 $162,500 $246,611
2019 $558 $403,770 $162,500 $241,270
2018 $583 $88,113 $0 $0
2017 $618 $88,113 $0 $0
2016 $655 $88,113 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 23365439

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 090264-056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.