$326,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026

708 Oak Tree Ln Belpre, OH 45714

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,576 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$207 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Floorplan
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of March 2026

Located in the quiet, 55+, Oak Tree Villas Condominium, this impeccably maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers comfortable single-floor living in a small, well-kept community in central Belpre. Built in 2016 and offering 1,576 square feet, the home feels nearly new thanks to exceptional care throughout. The open great room features cathedral ceilings and hardwood floors, creating a bright, welcoming space that’s both functional and inviting. The oak kitchen is timeless and spotless, with Corian countertops that still look brand new. Refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher are included. All living areas are on one level, supported by central HVAC, generous closet space, and a usable concrete crawlspace that provides additional storage. The attached two-car garage is complemented by a private driveway accommodating two additional vehicles — ideal for guests or everyday convenience. A standout feature is the fully enclosed rear patio, complete with a dedicated storage room — a rare offering that adds both usable living space and practicality. The monthly HOA fee of $200 covers exterior maintenance, common area maintenance, and insurance, offering low-maintenance living with predictable costs. Household domestic pets are permitted. Quiet, well-cared-for, and thoughtfully designed, this home is an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking quality, comfort, and simplicity in a small community setting.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Wigal

Real of Ohio Brokerage Email: jeremy.wigal@gmail.com, 740-856-7874 License #2022002990 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Real of Ohio

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Richardson

EXP Realty, LLC. License #2009001943

EXP Realty, LLC.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,707

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,576 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance
  • Oak Tree Villa Condominium Association
  • Oak Tree Villas Condo Bldg 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0800-39469-008

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,707

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Attribution Contact: jeremy.wigal@gmail.com, 740-856-7874
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Estate
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Tree Villas Condo Bldg 3
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1576.0
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Storage Space
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Oak Tree Villa Condominium
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Belpre CSD - 8401

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 0800-39469-008
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4707.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$332,500
Sold Price
$326,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-1.95%
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2017
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-6.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.49%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2017
Bought by
Laminate Shop Inc The

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Fiduciary Deed $326,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $225,000 Attorney
No Value Available -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $180,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $326,000 -2.0% $207 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $332,500 +47.8% $211 / Sq Ft
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Sold $225,000 -2.1% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2017 06/27/17 Price Changed $229,900 -4.2% $147 / Sq Ft
01/31/2017 01/31/17 For Sale $239,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,707 $79,370 $3,500 $75,870
2023 $3,060 $79,370 $3,500 $75,870
2022 $3,063 $79,370 $3,500 $75,870
2021 $1,734 $42,540 $2,660 $39,880
2020 $1,740 $42,540 $2,660 $39,880
2019 $1,732 $42,540 $2,660 $39,880
2018 $1,634 $38,650 $2,330 $36,320
2017 $2,649 $38,650 $2,330 $36,320
2016 $281 $8,490 $8,490 $0
2015 $286 $8,490 $8,490 $0
2014 $423 $8,490 $8,490 $0
2013 $143 $8,490 $8,490 $0

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5188056

MLS Now

APN: 0800-39469-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.