708 Pebblestone Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Pebblestone Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $341,914, approximately $219 per square foot. 708 Pebblestone Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Williams Timothy L and Williams Kimberly Vernell
Bought by
Williams Timothy L and Williams Kimberly Vernell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Inc
Bought by
Williams Timothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,952
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Timothy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Timothy L | $168,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Timothy L | $173,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $359,625 | $71,250 | $288,375 |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $177,451 | $34,080 | $143,371 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $177,451 | $34,080 | $143,371 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $177,451 | $34,080 | $143,371 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $177,451 | $34,080 | $143,371 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $177,451 | $34,080 | $143,371 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $177,451 | $34,080 | $143,371 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $158,963 | $28,400 | $130,563 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $158,963 | $28,400 | $130,563 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $158,963 | $28,400 | $130,563 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $168,226 | $31,727 | $136,499 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $168,226 | $31,727 | $136,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map