708 Plank Rd New Lenox, IL 60451
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Plank Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451 and is currently estimated at $383,714. 708 Plank Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Arnold J Tyler School, and Alex M Martino Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Laud Jennifer and Laud Jennifer C
Bought by
Hinz Mark A and Hinz Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,821
Outstanding Balance
$63,349
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Robson Edward J and Schmidt Bonnie L
Bought by
Laud Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,750
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinz Mark A | $166,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Laud Jennifer | $154,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinz Mark A | $163,821 | |
| Previous Owner | Laud Jennifer | $146,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,460 | $107,918 | $33,360 | $74,558 |
| 2023 | $8,109 | $98,375 | $30,410 | $67,965 |
| 2022 | $7,322 | $90,627 | $28,015 | $62,612 |
| 2021 | $6,944 | $85,232 | $26,347 | $58,885 |
| 2020 | $6,742 | $82,191 | $25,407 | $56,784 |
| 2019 | $6,449 | $79,642 | $24,619 | $55,023 |
| 2018 | $6,295 | $76,896 | $23,770 | $53,126 |
| 2017 | $5,978 | $74,686 | $23,087 | $51,599 |
| 2016 | $5,800 | $72,687 | $22,469 | $50,218 |
| 2015 | $5,583 | $70,399 | $21,762 | $48,637 |
| 2014 | $5,583 | $69,530 | $21,493 | $48,037 |
| 2013 | $5,583 | $70,468 | $21,783 | $48,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map