708 Plum St Eau Claire, WI 54703
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,747 - $198,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Plum St, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $187,687, approximately $228 per square foot. 708 Plum St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Wheeler Gregg A and Wheeler Joan M
Bought by
Wheeler Caleb A and Wheeler Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Wheeler Gregg A and Wheeler Joan M
Bought by
Wheeler Caleb A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Caleb A | -- | -- | |
| Wheeler Caleb A | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $126,100 | $23,300 | $102,800 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $126,100 | $23,300 | $102,800 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $126,100 | $23,300 | $102,800 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $124,900 | $23,300 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $124,900 | $23,300 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $105,700 | $18,100 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $105,700 | $18,100 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $105,700 | $18,100 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $85,700 | $15,600 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $85,700 | $15,600 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,700 | $15,600 | $70,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,700 | $15,600 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map