708 Ruby Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Ruby Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $356,707, approximately $354 per square foot. 708 Ruby Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Morrison Mary Beth
Bought by
Wolf Martin and Wolf Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Linebaugh James L and Linebaugh Paula
Bought by
Morrison Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Linebaugh James L
Bought by
Linebaugh James L and Linebaugh Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Martin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morrison Mary Beth | $139,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Linebaugh James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History