708 S Cherry St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $75,302
Studio
--
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 S Cherry St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $75,302, approximately $87 per square foot. 708 S Cherry St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Bought by
Cook Carita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1976
Bought by
Dunlap Lewin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Carita | $74,000 | -- | |
| Dunlap Lewin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $7,550 | $2,990 | $4,560 |
| 2024 | $418 | $7,550 | $2,990 | $4,560 |
| 2023 | $383 | $7,550 | $2,990 | $4,560 |
| 2022 | $318 | $5,160 | $1,990 | $3,170 |
| 2021 | $318 | $5,160 | $1,990 | $3,170 |
| 2020 | $318 | $5,160 | $1,990 | $3,170 |
| 2019 | $318 | $5,160 | $1,990 | $3,170 |
| 2018 | $315 | $5,160 | $1,990 | $3,170 |
| 2017 | $287 | $4,670 | $2,490 | $2,180 |
| 2016 | $287 | $4,670 | $2,490 | $2,180 |
| 2015 | $273 | $4,670 | $2,490 | $2,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,670 | $2,490 | $2,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map