708 S Jefferson St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 S Jefferson St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $199,165, approximately $139 per square foot. 708 S Jefferson St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $17,366 | $3,705 | $13,661 |
| 2024 | $936 | $15,162 | $3,705 | $11,457 |
| 2023 | $924 | $15,162 | $3,705 | $11,457 |
| 2022 | $855 | $14,041 | $3,705 | $10,336 |
| 2021 | $853 | $14,041 | $3,705 | $10,336 |
| 2020 | $799 | $13,009 | $3,705 | $9,304 |
| 2019 | $799 | $13,009 | $3,705 | $9,304 |
| 2018 | $746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $744 | $12,046 | $3,705 | $8,341 |
| 2016 | $749 | $12,046 | $3,705 | $8,341 |
| 2015 | $752 | $12,046 | $3,705 | $8,341 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,191 | $2,717 | $8,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map