Seller's Agent in 2015
Nicole Charles
EXP Realty, LLC
(608) 513-0021
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,545 - $355,000
This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a great price in a great location. Across the street from shopping and convenient stores, this home offers easy access without wasting gas! Large finished basement offers a bedroom and bathroom, along with plenty of storage. Enjoy fresh air in large back yard and on deck right off of the spacious kitchen with entry to 1 car garage. Roof is being replaced!! Check out more photos and info at nicolecharles.com
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC License #70413-94 Listed on: 06/26/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severson Larry J | $122,500 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Severson Larry J | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | Sold | $122,500 | -5.8% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2015 08/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $246,700 | $45,000 | $201,700 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $246,700 | $45,000 | $201,700 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $228,100 | $45,000 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $214,200 | $45,000 | $169,200 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $210,300 | $45,000 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $179,300 | $45,000 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $156,200 | $45,000 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $136,500 | $45,000 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $136,500 | $45,000 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $136,500 | $45,000 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $128,800 | $35,000 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $128,800 | $35,000 | $93,800 |
| 2013 | $2,964 | $128,800 | $35,000 | $93,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nicole Charles
EXP Realty, LLC
(608) 513-0021
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Roxanne Andler
Tim O'Brien Homes LLC
(608) 225-2900
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1750832
APN: 0910-184-6319-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.