708 Sherwick Rd Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Sherwick Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $289,973, approximately $143 per square foot. 708 Sherwick Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including John Clem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Goodman Jerry L and Goodman Judith E
Bought by
Goodman Jerry L and Goodman Judith E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Jerry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $66,750 | $19,950 | $46,800 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $66,750 | $19,950 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $66,750 | $19,950 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $58,740 | $12,990 | $45,750 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $58,740 | $12,990 | $45,750 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $58,740 | $12,990 | $45,750 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $45,160 | $9,980 | $35,180 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,823 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map