708 Spring Hill Farm Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $445,547 - $462,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Spring Hill Farm Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $454,387, approximately $228 per square foot. 708 Spring Hill Farm Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,122 | $80,350 | $28,860 | $51,490 |
| 2024 | $5,122 | $70,890 | $19,250 | $51,640 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $70,890 | $19,250 | $51,640 |
| 2022 | $4,400 | $55,940 | $19,250 | $36,690 |
| 2021 | $4,369 | $55,940 | $19,250 | $36,690 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $50,280 | $16,020 | $34,260 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $50,280 | $16,020 | $34,260 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $47,830 | $16,020 | $31,810 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $47,830 | $16,020 | $31,810 |
| 2016 | $3,448 | $42,130 | $12,030 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $42,130 | $12,030 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $45,110 | $7,980 | $37,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map