708 Spring Hill Rd Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Spring Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $229,216, approximately $256 per square foot. 708 Spring Hill Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Huntley J Richard and Huntley Loretta
Bought by
Santana Daysi Del Pilar Marte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,709
Outstanding Balance
$82,055
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,161
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Daysi Del Pilar Marte | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana Daysi Del Pilar Marte | $93,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $193,500 | $51,000 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $973 | $105,600 | $21,100 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | $935 | $105,600 | $21,100 | $84,500 |
| 2022 | $914 | $105,600 | $21,100 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $913 | $105,600 | $21,100 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $638 | $59,200 | $12,500 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $636 | $59,200 | $12,500 | $46,700 |
| 2018 | $636 | $59,200 | $12,500 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $665 | $59,200 | $12,500 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $657 | $59,200 | $12,500 | $46,700 |
| 2015 | $663 | $59,200 | $12,500 | $46,700 |
| 2014 | $371 | $52,350 | $20,000 | $32,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map