708 Sutherland Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Sutherland Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $284,779, approximately $187 per square foot. 708 Sutherland Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Sulcer Kimberly A
Bought by
Key William K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,297
Outstanding Balance
$107,677
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,102
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key William K | $186,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Key William K | $189,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $257,900 | $90,000 | $167,900 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $245,500 | $85,000 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $231,100 | $75,000 | $156,100 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $190,400 | $65,000 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $184,300 | $65,000 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $169,700 | $55,000 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $165,500 | $55,000 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $157,500 | $55,000 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $157,500 | $55,000 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $147,600 | $50,000 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $147,600 | $50,000 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $147,600 | $50,000 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map