708 Tannerwell Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $390,465 - $442,000
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at
Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.
This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home for rent in Wake Forest, NC has it all! You will love the open floor plan, which includes an inviting family room and an eat-in kitchen with a full set of appliances. All four bedrooms are generously sized while the master also offers a walk-in closet and a private bath with dual sinks, a garden tub and a separate shower. Located in the Richland Hills Community, which offers a clubhouse, pool, spa and a fitness center. Schedule your tour today! Utilities must be transferred into the resident’s name.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Borrower 3 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Property Owner 2 Llc | $203,000 | Attorney | |
| Wade Jurney Homes Inc | $240,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Progress Residential Borrower 3 Llc | $343,250 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Off Market | $2,145 | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Price Changed | $2,145 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Price Changed | $2,210 | +2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Price Changed | $2,150 | +2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Price Changed | $2,140 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Price Changed | $2,185 | -6.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | For Rent | $2,340 | +4.9% | -- |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Price Changed | $2,230 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Price Changed | $2,285 | -0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Price Changed | $2,295 | -3.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2024 11/03/24 | Price Changed | $2,375 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Price Changed | $2,380 | +1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Price Changed | $2,340 | -0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Price Changed | $2,350 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Price Changed | $2,345 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2024 10/26/24 | Price Changed | $2,350 | +1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | Price Changed | $2,325 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Price Changed | $2,320 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2024 10/19/24 | Price Changed | $2,325 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | Price Changed | $2,330 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2024 10/13/24 | Price Changed | $2,335 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | Price Changed | $2,330 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Price Changed | $2,335 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $2,340 | -0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | Price Changed | $2,350 | +0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Price Changed | $2,330 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Price Changed | $2,335 | -- | $1 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $377,930 | $115,000 | $262,930 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $377,930 | $115,000 | $262,930 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $232,940 | $42,000 | $190,940 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $232,940 | $42,000 | $190,940 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $232,940 | $42,000 | $190,940 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $232,940 | $42,000 | $190,940 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $232,940 | $42,000 | $190,940 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $232,940 | $42,000 | $190,940 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $184,210 | $39,000 | $145,210 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $184,210 | $39,000 | $145,210 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $87,910 | $39,000 | $48,910 |
| 2014 | $543 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
Map
- 709 Tannerwell Ave
- 825 Fulworth Ave
- 704 Stackhurst Way
- 1325 Marbank St
- 1434 Chatuga Way
- 1544 Crimson Leaf Ln
- 1221 Opeushaw Ct
- 505 Rain Drizzle Ct
- 509 Rain Drizzle Ct
- 1236 Shadow Shade Dr
- 1415 Montonia St
- 1429 Montonia St
- 1444 Montonia St
- 1442 Montonia St
- 1109 Spring Meadow Way
- 833 Whistable Ave
- 706 Porter Hill Dr
- 1668 Ripley Woods St
- 1740 Ripley Woods St
- 13804 N Meadows Ct
- 705 Tannerwell Ave
- 713 Tannerwell Ave
- 800 Stackhurst Way
- 717 Tannerwell Ave Unit Lt292
- 717 Tannerwell Ave Unit Lt288
- 717 Tannerwell Ave
- 1349 Lowenstein St
- 1345 Lowenstein St
- 708 Tanner Well Ave
- 804 Stackhurst Way
- 1341 Lowenstein St
- 721 Tannerwell Ave Unit L1289
- 721 Tannerwell Ave
- 704 Tannerwell Ave
- 712 Tannerwell Ave Unit L1317
- 712 Tannerwell Ave
- 1401 Lowenstein St
- 1337 Lowenstein St
- 808 Stackhurst Way
- 716 Tannerwell Ave Unit L1316
Ask me questions while you tour the home.