708 W 12th St Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $207,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
578
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 W 12th St, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $189,445, approximately $327 per square foot. 708 W 12th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School and Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Madden Capital Llc
Bought by
Master Builders Props Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Virgin Charles R Est
Bought by
Madden Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Virgin Charles R
Bought by
Virgin Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Master Builders Props Llc | -- | -- | |
| Madden Capital Llc | $5,000 | -- | |
| Virgin Charles R | -- | Alpha Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $25,270 | $1,400 | $23,870 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $22,680 | $1,400 | $21,280 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $22,680 | $1,400 | $21,280 |
| 2022 | $872 | $18,820 | $1,400 | $17,420 |
| 2021 | $64 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $268 | $5,730 | $1,400 | $4,330 |
| 2019 | $268 | $5,730 | $1,400 | $4,330 |
| 2018 | $272 | $5,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $273 | $5,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $261 | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $255 | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $255 | $5,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map