708 W Pasadena Ave Flint, MI 48504
Sterling and Myrtle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $30,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 W Pasadena Ave, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $74,333, approximately $82 per square foot. 708 W Pasadena Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Greater Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Nelson-Blue Ozella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Cherry Deborah L and Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Jackson Teresa and Global Wealth Group Inc
Bought by
Tomlin Family Trust and Mountier Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Wothke Jon C
Bought by
Global Wealth Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Oakwood Realty Inc
Bought by
Jon C Wothke Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson-Blue Ozella | $625 | None Listed On Document | |
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Tomlin Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Global Wealth Group Inc | -- | Cislo Title Co | |