NOT LISTED FOR SALE

708 Wendy Dr Graham, NC 27253

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $326,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,424 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2015

Last sale price $154,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,811 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Fenced Yard
  • Cooling Available
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of June 2015

Like New Home. 9 Foot Ceilings Throughout, Nice Large 2 Car Garage. Fenced Back Yard. Convenient To Everything Approx. 2 Miles South Of I-40. Make An Offer Today!!!! Great Neighborhood. Will Not Last Long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Whitley

Alamance County Realty, LLC License #248216 Listed on: 02/11/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Tran

EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC License #225049

EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2000

Lot Details

  • 14,157 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8873534444

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2000

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 14157
  • Directions: From I-40, Take Exit 145, Head South On Hwy 49, Left On Monroe Holt Rd., Right On Wendy Drive, Home Is On The Right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Other, Pull Down Attic Stairs

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14157.0
  • Parcel #: 8873534444
  • Zoning Description: res

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2015
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
List Price
$159,950
Sold Price
$154,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,950
-3.72%
Current Estimated Value
$315,876

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$161,876
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Outstanding Balance
$113,394
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,865

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2012
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A
Bought by
Bowden Nathaniel A
List Price
$122,900
Sold Price
$126,905
Premium/Discount to List
$4,005
3.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.36%
Original Mortgage
$123,687
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Glass Sub Tr Philip A and Dowd Homer C
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
K W B Properties
Bought by
Dowd Homer C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
5.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Britt Charles C $154,000 --
Bowden Nathaniel A $201,000 --
Hsbc Bank Usa N A $132,610 --
Dowd Homer C $147,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Britt Charles C $146,300
Previous Owner Bowden Nathaniel A $123,687
Previous Owner Dowd Homer C $117,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/09/2015 06/09/15 Sold $154,000 -3.7% $108 / Sq Ft
05/10/2015 05/10/15 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2015 02/11/15 For Sale $159,950 +26.0% $112 / Sq Ft
04/20/2012 04/20/12 Sold $126,905 +3.3% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2012 03/21/12 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2012 01/26/12 For Sale $122,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,493 $302,185 $35,000 $267,185
2024 $1,417 $302,185 $35,000 $267,185
2023 $1,299 $302,185 $35,000 $267,185
2022 $1,724 $156,504 $30,000 $126,504
2021 $1,740 $156,504 $30,000 $126,504
2020 $1,700 $151,563 $30,000 $121,563
2019 $1,705 $151,563 $30,000 $121,563
2018 $0 $151,563 $30,000 $121,563
2017 $875 $151,563 $30,000 $121,563
2016 $1,552 $149,990 $30,000 $119,990
2015 $866 $149,990 $30,000 $119,990
2014 $791 $149,990 $30,000 $119,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 86173

APN: 131145

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.