708 Willruth Dr Allison Park, PA 15101
Estimated Value: $293,375 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Willruth Dr, Allison Park, PA 15101 and is currently estimated at $312,844, approximately $220 per square foot. 708 Willruth Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Burchfield Primary School, Shaler Area Elementary School, and Shaler Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Montini Richard W and Montini Lisa A
Bought by
Montini Richard W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Olszewski Mary Jane
Bought by
Montini Richard and Montini Lisa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montini Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Montini Richard | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $114,200 | $44,000 | $70,200 |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $114,200 | $44,000 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $114,200 | $44,000 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $114,200 | $44,000 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $114,200 | $44,000 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $114,200 | $44,000 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $4,065 | $114,200 | $44,000 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $540 | $114,200 | $44,000 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $114,200 | $44,000 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $540 | $114,200 | $44,000 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $540 | $114,200 | $44,000 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $114,200 | $44,000 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map