708 Wimbley Ln Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,639 - $557,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Wimbley Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $550,160, approximately $232 per square foot. 708 Wimbley Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Greenwell Randall R
Bought by
Underwood Brad Parker and Underwood Tammy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,818
Outstanding Balance
$310,755
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Greenwell Randall R and Rogers Karen
Bought by
Greenwell Randall R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,875
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Ahlgren Jarod M
Bought by
Greenwell Randall R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,500
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Ridgely Wade W
Bought by
Algren Jared M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Brad Parker | $365,000 | True North Title | |
| Greenwell Randall R | -- | None Available | |
| Greenwell Randall R | $338,500 | -- | |
| Algren Jared M | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Underwood Brad Parker | $352,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenwell Randall R | $306,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenwell Randall R | $338,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Algren Jared M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $491,900 | $180,000 | $311,900 |
| 2024 | $4,624 | $457,800 | $170,000 | $287,800 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $449,700 | $160,000 | $289,700 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $432,100 | $130,000 | $302,100 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $370,400 | $125,000 | $245,400 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $330,600 | $125,000 | $205,600 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $330,600 | $125,000 | $205,600 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $328,200 | $125,000 | $203,200 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $301,400 | $125,000 | $176,400 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $296,400 | $120,000 | $176,400 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $293,300 | $120,000 | $173,300 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $280,500 | $120,000 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map