Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Kirkland
RE/MAX
(251) 327-5349
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $188,000
VRM: Seller will entertain offers between $179,000 - $199,000. Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath with bonus rooms!!This home is located on a popular and established street! So many wonderful features and so spacious!! You enter the foyer to a front sitting room and dining room! Large fully equipped kitchen with updated countertops open to breakfast area! Enormous family room just off kitchen and a bonus room! Three well sized bedrooms with oversized master having private bath! Huge laundry room with pantry and so much storage space! This home features a window porch with second kitchen just off side entry/exit and deck area perfect for entertaining! There is even a double garage with a large workshop in the rear of home! The carport is on the north side of the home with porch/patio areas and easy side entry/exit! Schedule your appointment today! Home is located in one of the most convenient areas in Mobile! So many extras!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Partners License #106205 Listed on: 06/10/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
NOT MULTIPLE LISTING
NOT MULTILPLE LISTING
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeigler Apiradee | $195,000 | Harpole Law Llc | |
| Wilson Russell Anthony | $48,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeigler Apiradee | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Sold | $195,000 | +8.8% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | For Sale | $179,199 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $42,200 | $2,000 | $40,200 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $39,620 | $2,000 | $37,620 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $39,100 | $3,000 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $30,740 | $3,000 | $27,740 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $27,040 | $3,000 | $24,040 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $23,880 | $2,000 | $21,880 |
| 2019 | $658 | $12,250 | $1,000 | $11,250 |
| 2018 | $641 | $11,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $659 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $619 | $11,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $571 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Kirkland
RE/MAX
(251) 327-5349
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NOT MULTIPLE LISTING
NOT MULTILPLE LISTING
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7064327
APN: 28-08-34-4-001-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.